Is Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabilizer: Sodium Alginate, Color: Caramel), Rehydrated Egg White, Onion, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Salt Potato Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Sugar, Smoked Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Maize Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Silicon Dioxide, Herbs & Spices, Mycoprotein, Herbs & Spices
Check Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


