Is Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium acetate
- dextrose
- calcium chloride
- natural flavoring from non meat sources
calcium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein, Textured Wheat Protein (Wheat Flour, Stabilizer: Sodium Alginate, Color: Caramel), Rehydrated Egg White, Onion, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavoring From Non Meat Sources, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Salt Potato Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Sugar, Smoked Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Maize Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Silicon Dioxide, Herbs & Spices, Mycoprotein, Herbs & Spices
Check Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Quorn Meatless Burgers Gourmet Non GMO Soy Free 4 Count - 11.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


