Is Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sauce, Chopped Tomatoes , Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Cannellini Beans, Water, Tomato Puree, Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Ground Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Wheatberries, Bulgar Wheat, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product
Check Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


