Is Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sauce, Chopped Tomatoes , Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Cannellini Beans, Water, Tomato Puree, Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Ground Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Wheatberries, Bulgar Wheat, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product
Check Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


