Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce, Chopped Tomatoes , Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Cannellini Beans, Water, Tomato Puree, Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Oregano), Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Ground Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Cooked Grains, Water, Whole Grain Rice, Wheatberries, Bulgar Wheat, Quorn Pieces, Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Potato Protein, Wheat Gluten, Roasted Onion Flakes, Rosemary Flavouring, Of Product

Check Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Quorn Mediterranean Wonder Grains 200G | Spoonful