Is quorn mince Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre which may cause intolerance i some people
fibre which may cause intolerance i some people
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mycoprotein (88%), rehydrated free range egg white, pea fit natural caramelised sugar, firming agents: calcium chloride, calcium acetat gluten free barley malt extract. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold. there have been rare cases of allergic reactions to quorn® products, which contain mycoprotein. mycoprotein is made with a member of the fungi/mould family. mycoprotein is high in protein and fibre which may cause intolerance i some people. storage instructions: keep frozen below - 18°c. do not refreeze once thawed.q
Check quorn mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open quorn mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


