Is Quorn Peppered Steak Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- rehydrated free range egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (81%), Natural Flavouring, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Gluten Free Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Dried Peppers (Red & Green), Salt
Check Quorn Peppered Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Peppered Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quorn Peppered Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


