Is Quorn Swedish Style Balls 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen Swedish-style balls offering savory, lightly spiced flavor and a firm yet tender, slightly springy texture. Commonly reheated in sauce, served with pasta, mashed potatoes, or rice; used in quick weeknight meals and family dinners. Reviewers note consistent cooking, convenient preparation, and generally mild, approachable taste with occasional saltiness remarks.

Description
Frozen Swedish-style balls offering savory, lightly spiced flavor and a firm yet tender, slightly springy texture. Commonly reheated in sauce, served with pasta, mashed potatoes, or rice; used in quick weeknight meals and family dinners. Reviewers note consistent cooking, convenient preparation, and generally mild, approachable taste with occasional saltiness remarks.
Ingredients
Mycoprotein (50%), Textured Wheat Flour, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Onion, Natural Flavourings ( Barley ), Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Palm Oil, Rice Starch, Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Quorn Swedish Style Balls 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Swedish Style Balls 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Quorn Swedish Style Balls 300G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


