Is Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (3%) [Sugar, Spices: Chilli, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Acid: Citric Acid; Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract], Natural Flavouring, Basil Flavoured Vinegar
Check Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Kind Protein Max Sweet & Salty Caramel Peanut Crisp
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
About this product
Snack · Nugget


