Is Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • textured wheat protein
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein (43%), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Textured Wheat Protein ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning (3%) [Sugar, Spices: Chilli, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract; Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Acid: Citric Acid; Chilli Extract, Garlic Extract], Natural Flavouring, Basil Flavoured Vinegar

Check Quorn Sweet Chilli Protein Bites 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep