Is R.e.d.d. Superfood Energy Bar Oatmeal -- 6 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Redd Super Grain Blend (Oats, Quinoa), Cashews, Redd Vegan Protein Blend (Pumpkin Seed Protein, Pea Protein), Agave Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Dates, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Vegetable Glycerine, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Maca Extract (With Maltodextrin), Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Mangangese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Yerba Mate Extract (With Maltodextrin), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Betta Berries (Tm), Antioxidant Blend (Acai Berry Juice Powder, Amla Fruit Powder, Goji Berry Extract, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Acerola Powder, Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Schizandra Berry Powder, Jabuticaba Juice Powder), Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic , Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Contains: Maca Powder: 500Bar, Yerba Mate Extract (8% Caffeine), : 430Bar, Blend: 50Bar, Caffeine Content Equivalent To Approximately 1/3 Of An 8 Oz Coffee, Made With 70% Organic , Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews), Egg And Milk, Contains:

Check R.e.d.d. Superfood Energy Bar Oatmeal -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R.e.d.d. Superfood Energy Bar Oatmeal -- 6 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep