Is R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla and Artificial Flavor. Marshmallow Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Unflavored Celatin, Dextrose, Modified Starch (to prevent adherence) Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate.
Check R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


