Is R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • natural vanilla and artificial flavor

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla and Artificial Flavor. Marshmallow Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Unflavored Celatin, Dextrose, Modified Starch (to prevent adherence) Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate.

Check R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Oat Free? R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb | Spoonful