Is R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural vanilla and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla and Artificial Flavor. Marshmallow Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Unflavored Celatin, Dextrose, Modified Starch (to prevent adherence) Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate.
Check R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
R L Albert & Son Hot Salted Caramel Cocoa Bomb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


