Is R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanilla, Decorating Coatings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla)), U, S, Certified Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 6 And Yellow 5 Lakes, And Red 3)
Check R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Where to buy
R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


