Is R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), And Vanilla, Decorating Coatings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla)), U, S, Certified Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 6 And Yellow 5 Lakes, And Red 3)
Check R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Where to buy
R. M. Palmer Easter Selfie Bunny is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


