Is R. M. Palmer Yoo-Hoo Mini Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 4 Oz., 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check R. M. Palmer Yoo-Hoo Mini Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 4 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R. M. Palmer Yoo-Hoo Mini Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 4 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
R. M. Palmer Yoo-Hoo Mini Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 4 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


