Is R Remedy Organics Tropical Greens Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut sugar
  • +1 more

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (water, Organic Coconut Cream), Remedy Organics Proprietary Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Acacia, Gellan Gum, Remedy Organics Green Blend (organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Oat Grass Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Astragalus Powder), Organic Mango, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Weed Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (derived From Tapioca). Contains Coconut. May contain Almond.

Check R Remedy Organics Tropical Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking