Is R Torre Torani Flavoring Syrup, 12.7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This concentrated flavoring syrup offers intense, sweet flavor and a viscous, pourable texture, commonly added to coffee, cocktails, sodas, desserts, and baking to enhance taste. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy mixing, and versatility across beverages and recipes, while some mention preference variations and occasional bottle drips during home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check R Torre Torani Flavoring Syrup, 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R Torre Torani Flavoring Syrup, 12.7 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingTopping