Is R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple, Organic Pineapple, Ganic Orange Juice Concentrates, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Lemon, Organic White Grape, Organic Lime, Ganic Pear Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
R.W. KNUDSEN FAMILY SIMPLY NUTRITIOUS MORNING BLEND JUICE, 32 OZ
Honest Kids Organic Juice Drink from Concentrate Super Fruit Punch
R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz.
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Mega Antioxidant Juice, 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Sensible Sippers Fruit Punch -- 8 Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


