Is R.w. Knudsen Family Sparkling Cherry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Apple And Cherry Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavors.
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Sparkling Cherry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Sparkling Cherry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Blueberry Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle, Shelf-Stable
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Sparkling Cherry Juice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


