Is Racconto Extra Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG YOLK POWDER, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).

Check Racconto Extra Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Racconto Extra Broad Egg Noodles - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup