Is Racconto Mushrooms Sliced - 7.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mushrooms (agaricus bisporus), sunflower oil, white wine vinegar, peppers, salt, garlic, parsley, chili, natural flavorings, acidity regulator: citric acid
Check Racconto Mushrooms Sliced - 7.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Mushrooms Sliced - 7.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


