Is Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese: (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Food Starch (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Powder, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Lactic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Casein, Natural Flavors), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking and Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor.
Check Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Racconto Parmesean Grated Cheese is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cheese · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepTopping


