Is Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp/ Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena, Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color, Thickener: Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum
Check Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
ALESSI Vinegar Organic Balsamic White - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
ALESSI Vinegar Organic Balsamic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Whole Foods Market, Vinegar Balsamic Of Modena, 8.5 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Balsamic Drizzle, 8.5 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


