Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- poultry fat
- chicken meal
- chicken
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b12 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- +6 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Dried Ground Peas, Lentils, Pea Protein, Poultry Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Powdered Cellulose, Salmon, Ground Rice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Choline Chloride, Iron Oxide (Color), Taurine, Dried Cranberry, Dried Blueberry, Dried Pumpkin, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Dandelion, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Cobalt Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), Metabolizable Energy (Me), Kcal/kg, Kcal/cup As Fed Nutritional Adequacy Statement Rachael Ray (Tm), Nutrish (R), Indoor Complete Chicken With Lentils & Salmon Recipe Cat Food Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco (Association Of American Feed Control Officials), Cat Food Nutrient Profiles For Adult Maintenance
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


