Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- poultry fat
- chicken meal
- chicken
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b12 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- +5 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Dried Ground Peas, Lentils, Pea Protein, Poultry Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Plain Beet Pulp, Powdered Cellulose, Salmon, Ground Rice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Choline Chloride, Iron Oxide (Color), Taurine, Dried Cranberry, Dried Blueberry, Dried Pumpkin, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, L-ascorbyl-2-polyphosphate (Source Of Vitamin C), Dandelion, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Cobalt Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), Metabolizable Energy (Me), Kcal/kg, Kcal/cup As Fed Nutritional Adequacy Statement Rachael Ray (Tm), Nutrish (R), Indoor Complete Chicken With Lentils & Salmon Recipe Cat Food Is Formulated To Meet The Nutritional Levels Established By The Aafco (Association Of American Feed Control Officials), Cat Food Nutrient Profiles For Adult Maintenance
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Nutrish Food for Cats, Super Premium, Chicken with Lentils & Salmon Recipe, Indoor Complete, Adult is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


