Is Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- fish oil
- dried egg product
- chicken
- chicken broth
- biotin
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin
- +7 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken, Dried Egg Product, Egg White, Pea Protein, Sweet Potatoes, Green Beans, Pineapple, Ground Tapioca, Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Fish Oil, Zinc Proteinate, Iron Proteinate, Caramel (Color), Celery Powder, Vitamin E Supplement, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (Source of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Vitamin A Acetate, Calcium Iodate, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source of Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity).
Check Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Rachael Ray Nutrish Super Premium Wet Food For Dogs Chicken Paw Pie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Unknown


