Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 6 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic cream
  • from milk
  • cultures lactobacillus acidophilus & bifodabacterium
  • these bio-live yogurts
  • organic yogurt

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
cultures lactobacillus acidophilus & bifodabacterium
these bio-live yogurts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries 5.8%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Cherry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 5.6%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Natural Cherry Flavouring, These Bio-Live Yogurts contain Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifodabacterium

Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go