Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural strawberry flavouring
  • natural raspberry flavouring
  • natural peach flavouring
  • organic natural cherry flavouring

natural strawberry flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural raspberry flavouring
natural peach flavouring
organic natural cherry flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries 5.8%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Cherry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 5.6%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Natural Cherry Flavouring, These Bio-Live Yogurts contain Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifodabacterium

Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go