Is Rachels Dairy Ginger Organic Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic yogurt
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Candied Ginger 3% (Ginger, Sugar), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin
Check Rachels Dairy Ginger Organic Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Ginger Organic Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rachels Dairy Ginger Organic Greek Style Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Container


