Is Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- organic cream
- lactobacillus acidophilus &
- these bio-live yogurts
- organic yogurt
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut 3.4%, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, These bio-live yogurts contain Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium
Check Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


