Is Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- organic cream
- lactobacillus acidophilus &
- these bio-live yogurts
- organic yogurt
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut 3.4%, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, These bio-live yogurts contain Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium
Check Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Greek Style Multipack Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


