Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- from milk
- cultures lactobacillus acidophilus & bifodabacterium
- these bio-live yogurts
- organic yogurt
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries 5.8%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Cherry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 5.6%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Natural Cherry Flavouring, These Bio-Live Yogurts contain Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifodabacterium
Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Strawberry Preserves
Where to buy
Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


