Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural peach flavouring
- organic natural cherry flavouring
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries 5.8%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Cherry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 5.6%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Natural Cherry Flavouring, These Bio-Live Yogurts contain Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifodabacterium
Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 6 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


