Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhubarb: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Rhubarb 8.3%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Reduced Sugar Raspberry Preserves
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Luscious Fruits Rhubarb & Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


