Is Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Rhubarb 9%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


