Is Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- prosciutto ham
- cultured milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese blend
- cured with salt
prosciutto ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS, [WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.] PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND, [PROVOLONE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT)] PROSCIUTTO HAM, [CURED WITH SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODUIM NITRITE AND FLAVORING.]
Check Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
RO*TEL Xtra Hot Diced Tomatoes With Ghost Peppers, 10 oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


