Is Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prosciutto ham
- cured with salt
- calcium chloride
prosciutto ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY PEPPERS, [WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.] PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND, [PROVOLONE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT)] PROSCIUTTO HAM, [CURED WITH SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODUIM NITRITE AND FLAVORING.]
Check Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
RO*TEL Xtra Hot Diced Tomatoes With Ghost Peppers, 10 oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


