Is Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat dry milk
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Onion And Bell Pepper, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Turmeric (color) And Extractives Of Celery. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


