Is Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rendered chicken fat
- a milk derivative
- milk
- cheese culture
- sodium caseinate
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Onion And Bell Pepper, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Turmeric (color) And Extractives Of Celery. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


