Is Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rendered chicken fat
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Onion And Bell Pepper, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Turmeric (color) And Extractives Of Celery. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


