Is Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Onion And Bell Pepper, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Turmeric (color) And Extractives Of Celery. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


