Is Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Onion And Bell Pepper, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Spices, Garlic And Onion Powder, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Turmeric (color) And Extractives Of Celery. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Baked Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Granule


