Is Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated black beans, spices including chili pepper, dehydrated vegetables (including onion, bell pepper and garlic), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, brown sugar, garlic and onion powder, sugar, beef stock, maltodextrin, yeast extract, silicon dioxide (anti-caking), caramel color, celery seed and extractives of celery.
Check Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can, Packet, Pouch, Cup


