Is Radiance Probiotic Gummies Raspberry Flavoured Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caranauba wax
- natural flavours
caranauba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic, Maltitol, Starch, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Coconut Oil, Caranauba Wax.
Check Radiance Probiotic Gummies Raspberry Flavoured Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radiance Probiotic Gummies Raspberry Flavoured Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


