Is RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40.
Check RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


