Is Radix Basil Pesto Meal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (17%), Plant Protein Blend (fava Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein) (15%), Pumpkin Seeds, Avocado, Flaxseed, Broccoli, Spinach, Basil (3%), Lemon Powder, Sea Salt, Pink Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Quinoa Sprouts, Acerola Cherries, Blakeslea Trispora And Sunflowers, Garlic, Black Pepper, Green Peas, Carrot, Pumpkin, Button Mushroom, Kale Leaf, Alfalfa, Organic Baobab Dried Fruit Pulp, Organic Acerola Powder, Broccoli Sprout, Organic Cacao Powder, Parsley, Red Beetroot, Seaweed. Contains Traces of Milk and Almonds.
Check Radix Basil Pesto Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radix Basil Pesto Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Pouch, Spreadable


