Is Radnor Fizz Forest Fruits 4x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural forest fruits flavouring

natural forest fruits flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 45% (White Grape 22.5%, Apple 22.5%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Forest Fruits Flavouring, Preservatives; Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Sweetener: Sucralose

Check Radnor Fizz Forest Fruits 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Radnor Fizz Forest Fruits 4x330ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go