Is Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa germ oil
oryza sativa germ oil
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lactate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-4, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sine Adipe Lac, Propylene Glycol, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Top Care Gas Relief
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Signature Care Fiber Supplement Psyllium Seed Husk Fiber Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


